I've created a thread to combine all results to keep it tidy! Have at it. RdP heads the CRT's with Edwards pulling up towards the front of the CRT's. Nicky Hayden at a redeeming third! Mr. Speedy-Pants at #1, with Yamaha breathing down his neck!
FP1 Results (Yes, I'm at work watching with my video pass )
Premier Class
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 1 Casey STONER AUS Repsol Honda Team Honda 334.5 1'56.474
2 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Yamaha Factory Racing Yamaha 329.9 1'56.648 0.174 / 0.174
3 69 Nicky HAYDEN USA Ducati Team Ducati 334.2 1'56.924 0.450 / 0.276
4 11 Ben SPIES USA Yamaha Factory Racing Yamaha 326.7 1'56.982 0.508 / 0.058
5 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 332.9 1'57.130 0.656 / 0.148
6 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 329.2 1'57.395 0.921 / 0.265
7 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda 336.8 1'57.512 1.038 / 0.117
8 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 330.0 1'57.547 1.073 / 0.035
9 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Pramac Racing Team Ducati 337.2 1'57.912 1.438 / 0.365
10 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 334.3 1'57.914 1.440 / 0.002
11 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Ducati 336.1 1'57.939 1.465 / 0.025
12 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 330.9 1'58.934 2.460 / 0.995
13 14 Randy DE PUNIET FRA Power Electronics Aspar ART 314.0 1'59.985 3.511 / 1.051
14 5 Colin EDWARDS USA NGM Mobile Forward Racing Suter 315.1 2'00.044 3.570 / 0.059
15 51 Michele PIRRO ITA San Carlo Honda Gresini FTR 309.5 2'00.322 3.848 / 0.278
16 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Power Electronics Aspar ART 311.8 2'00.720 4.246 / 0.398
17 22 Ivan SILVA SPA Avintia Blusens BQR-FTR 304.7 2'01.138 4.664 / 0.418
18 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Speed Master ART 307.6 2'01.261 4.787 / 0.123
19 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Avintia Blusens BQR-FTR 303.7 2'01.276 4.802 / 0.015
20 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Came IodaRacing Project Ioda 288.5 2'01.352 4.878 / 0.076
21 77 James ELLISON GBR Paul Bird Motorsport ART 302.4 2'03.421 6.947 / 2.069
Moto 2
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten-Paddock Suter 274.0 2'01.284
2 80 Esteve RABAT SPA Pons 40 HP Tuenti Kalex 271.4 2'01.686 0.402 / 0.402
3 40 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Pons 40 HP Tuenti Kalex 270.9 2'01.925 0.641 / 0.239
4 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Team CatalunyaCaixa Repsol Suter 274.1 2'02.068 0.784 / 0.143
5 3 Simone CORSI ITA Came IodaRacing Project FTR 271.4 2'02.264 0.980 / 0.196
6 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Speed Master Speed Up 271.8 2'02.281 0.997 / 0.017
7 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 271.6 2'02.325 1.041 / 0.044
8 45 Scott REDDING GBR Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 272.5 2'02.329 1.045 / 0.004
9 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA S/Master Speed Up Speed Up 274.5 2'02.417 1.133 / 0.088
10 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 277.1 2'02.587 1.303 / 0.170
11 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 272.1 2'02.627 1.343 / 0.040
12 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag-CIP Suter 275.1 2'02.656 1.372 / 0.029
13 60 Julian SIMON SPA Blusens Avintia FTR 269.8 2'02.667 1.383 / 0.011
14 5 Johann ZARCO FRA JIR Moto2 Motobi 275.0 2'02.692 1.408 / 0.025
15 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 274.5 2'02.842 1.558 / 0.150
16 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Mobile Forward Racing Suter 274.7 2'03.008 1.724 / 0.166
17 76 Max NEUKIRCHNER GER Kiefer Racing Kalex 273.3 2'03.103 1.819 / 0.095
18 44 Roberto ROLFO ITA Technomag-CIP Suter 273.8 2'03.163 1.879 / 0.060
19 24 Toni ELIAS SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Suter 272.0 2'03.204 1.920 / 0.041
20 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 268.4 2'03.281 1.997 / 0.077
21 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI GP Team Switzerland Kalex 269.5 2'03.627 2.343 / 0.346
22 72 Yuki TAKAHASHI JPN NGM Mobile Forward Racing Suter 272.5 2'03.705 2.421 / 0.078
23 8 Gino REA GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Moriwaki 268.5 2'03.728 2.444 / 0.023
24 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Arguiñano Racing Team AJR 262.1 2'03.831 2.547 / 0.103
25 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Suter 271.9 2'03.906 2.622 / 0.075
26 47 Angel RODRIGUEZ SPA Desguaces La Torre SAG FTR 268.5 2'04.000 2.716 / 0.094
27 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA Thai Honda Gresini Moto2 Moriwaki 270.5 2'04.037 2.753 / 0.037
28 49 Axel PONS SPA Pons 40 HP Tuenti Kalex 271.6 2'05.638 4.354 / 1.601
29 7 Alexander LUNDH SWE Cresto Guide MZ Racing MZ FTR 263.9 2'06.768 5.484 / 1.130
30 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Moriwaki 270.1 2'07.277 5.993 / 0.509
31 96 Nasser Hasan AL MALKI QAT QMMF Racing Team Moriwaki 268.9 2'07.287 6.003 / 0.010
32 10 Marco COLANDREA SWI SAG Team FTR 262.3 2'08.742 7.458 / 1.455
33 82 Elena ROSELL SPA QMMF Racing Team Moriwaki 260.4 2'09.290 8.006 / 0.548
Moto 3
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Blusens Avintia FTR Honda 217.8 2'09.762
2 96 Louis ROSSI FRA Racing Team Germany FTR Honda 216.0 2'09.980 0.218 / 0.218
3 39 Luis SALOM SPA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 216.7 2'10.301 0.539 / 0.321
4 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Estrella Galicia 0'0 Honda 217.8 2'10.385 0.623 / 0.084
5 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 223.7 2'10.880 1.118 / 0.495
6 5 Romano FENATI ITA Team Italia FMI FTR Honda 213.5 2'10.922 1.160 / 0.042
7 31 Niklas AJO FIN TT Motion Events Racing KTM 221.8 2'10.973 1.211 / 0.051
8 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL AirAsia-Sic-Ajo KTM 222.1 2'11.237 1.475 / 0.264
9 55 Hector FAUBEL SPA Bankia Aspar Team Kalex KTM 214.8 2'11.290 1.528 / 0.053
10 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Caretta Technology Honda 216.6 2'11.377 1.615 / 0.087
11 23 Alberto MONCAYO SPA Bankia Aspar Team Kalex KTM 215.9 2'11.538 1.776 / 0.161
12 41 Brad BINDER RSA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 217.3 2'11.847 2.085 / 0.309
13 27 Niccolo ANTONELLI ITA San Carlo Gresini Moto3 Honda 212.4 2'11.922 2.160 / 0.075
14 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox-Ongetta-Centro Seta FTR Honda 213.1 2'12.033 2.271 / 0.111
15 99 Danny WEBB GBR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 207.9 2'12.078 2.316 / 0.045
16 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0'0 Honda 217.0 2'12.153 2.391 / 0.075
17 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA Team Italia FMI FTR Honda 210.2 2'12.336 2.574 / 0.183
18 89 Alan TECHER FRA Technomag-CIP-TSR TSR Honda 215.7 2'12.542 2.780 / 0.206
19 53 Jasper IWEMA NED Moto FGR FGR Honda 213.1 2'12.836 3.074 / 0.294
20 61 Arthur SISSIS AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 221.4 2'13.070 3.308 / 0.234
21 77 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Mahindra Racing Mahindra 208.7 2'13.557 3.795 / 0.487
22 26 Adrian MARTIN SPA JHK T-Shirt Laglisse Honda 211.9 2'13.605 3.843 / 0.048
23 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Ongetta-Centro Seta FTR Honda 208.5 2'14.381 4.619 / 0.776
24 21 Ivan MORENO SPA Andalucia JHK Laglisse FTR Honda 212.8 2'14.611 4.849 / 0.230
25 51 Kenta FUJII JPN Technomag-CIP-TSR TSR Honda 217.3 2'14.748 4.986 / 0.137
26 8 Jack MILLER AUS Caretta Technology Honda 212.0 2'14.943 5.181 / 0.195
27 9 Toni FINSTERBUSCH GER Cresto Guide MZ Racing MZ-RE Honda 210.2 2'15.258 5.496 / 0.315
28 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 217.3 2'18.415 8.653 / 3.157
94 Jonas FOLGER GER IodaRacing Project Ioda 194.1 2'28.610 18.848 / 10.195
15 Simone GROTZKYJ ITA Ambrogio Next Racing Oral 123.7 2'32.135 22.373 / 3.525
3 Luigi MORCIANO ITA Ioda Team Italia Ioda
7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA JHK T-Shirt Laglisse Honda
FP1 Results (Yes, I'm at work watching with my video pass )
Premier Class
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 1 Casey STONER AUS Repsol Honda Team Honda 334.5 1'56.474
2 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Yamaha Factory Racing Yamaha 329.9 1'56.648 0.174 / 0.174
3 69 Nicky HAYDEN USA Ducati Team Ducati 334.2 1'56.924 0.450 / 0.276
4 11 Ben SPIES USA Yamaha Factory Racing Yamaha 326.7 1'56.982 0.508 / 0.058
5 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 332.9 1'57.130 0.656 / 0.148
6 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 329.2 1'57.395 0.921 / 0.265
7 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda 336.8 1'57.512 1.038 / 0.117
8 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 330.0 1'57.547 1.073 / 0.035
9 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Pramac Racing Team Ducati 337.2 1'57.912 1.438 / 0.365
10 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 334.3 1'57.914 1.440 / 0.002
11 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Ducati 336.1 1'57.939 1.465 / 0.025
12 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 330.9 1'58.934 2.460 / 0.995
13 14 Randy DE PUNIET FRA Power Electronics Aspar ART 314.0 1'59.985 3.511 / 1.051
14 5 Colin EDWARDS USA NGM Mobile Forward Racing Suter 315.1 2'00.044 3.570 / 0.059
15 51 Michele PIRRO ITA San Carlo Honda Gresini FTR 309.5 2'00.322 3.848 / 0.278
16 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Power Electronics Aspar ART 311.8 2'00.720 4.246 / 0.398
17 22 Ivan SILVA SPA Avintia Blusens BQR-FTR 304.7 2'01.138 4.664 / 0.418
18 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Speed Master ART 307.6 2'01.261 4.787 / 0.123
19 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Avintia Blusens BQR-FTR 303.7 2'01.276 4.802 / 0.015
20 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Came IodaRacing Project Ioda 288.5 2'01.352 4.878 / 0.076
21 77 James ELLISON GBR Paul Bird Motorsport ART 302.4 2'03.421 6.947 / 2.069
Moto 2
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten-Paddock Suter 274.0 2'01.284
2 80 Esteve RABAT SPA Pons 40 HP Tuenti Kalex 271.4 2'01.686 0.402 / 0.402
3 40 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Pons 40 HP Tuenti Kalex 270.9 2'01.925 0.641 / 0.239
4 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Team CatalunyaCaixa Repsol Suter 274.1 2'02.068 0.784 / 0.143
5 3 Simone CORSI ITA Came IodaRacing Project FTR 271.4 2'02.264 0.980 / 0.196
6 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Speed Master Speed Up 271.8 2'02.281 0.997 / 0.017
7 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 271.6 2'02.325 1.041 / 0.044
8 45 Scott REDDING GBR Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 272.5 2'02.329 1.045 / 0.004
9 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA S/Master Speed Up Speed Up 274.5 2'02.417 1.133 / 0.088
10 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 277.1 2'02.587 1.303 / 0.170
11 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 272.1 2'02.627 1.343 / 0.040
12 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag-CIP Suter 275.1 2'02.656 1.372 / 0.029
13 60 Julian SIMON SPA Blusens Avintia FTR 269.8 2'02.667 1.383 / 0.011
14 5 Johann ZARCO FRA JIR Moto2 Motobi 275.0 2'02.692 1.408 / 0.025
15 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 274.5 2'02.842 1.558 / 0.150
16 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Mobile Forward Racing Suter 274.7 2'03.008 1.724 / 0.166
17 76 Max NEUKIRCHNER GER Kiefer Racing Kalex 273.3 2'03.103 1.819 / 0.095
18 44 Roberto ROLFO ITA Technomag-CIP Suter 273.8 2'03.163 1.879 / 0.060
19 24 Toni ELIAS SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Suter 272.0 2'03.204 1.920 / 0.041
20 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 268.4 2'03.281 1.997 / 0.077
21 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI GP Team Switzerland Kalex 269.5 2'03.627 2.343 / 0.346
22 72 Yuki TAKAHASHI JPN NGM Mobile Forward Racing Suter 272.5 2'03.705 2.421 / 0.078
23 8 Gino REA GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Moriwaki 268.5 2'03.728 2.444 / 0.023
24 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Arguiñano Racing Team AJR 262.1 2'03.831 2.547 / 0.103
25 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Suter 271.9 2'03.906 2.622 / 0.075
26 47 Angel RODRIGUEZ SPA Desguaces La Torre SAG FTR 268.5 2'04.000 2.716 / 0.094
27 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA Thai Honda Gresini Moto2 Moriwaki 270.5 2'04.037 2.753 / 0.037
28 49 Axel PONS SPA Pons 40 HP Tuenti Kalex 271.6 2'05.638 4.354 / 1.601
29 7 Alexander LUNDH SWE Cresto Guide MZ Racing MZ FTR 263.9 2'06.768 5.484 / 1.130
30 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Moriwaki 270.1 2'07.277 5.993 / 0.509
31 96 Nasser Hasan AL MALKI QAT QMMF Racing Team Moriwaki 268.9 2'07.287 6.003 / 0.010
32 10 Marco COLANDREA SWI SAG Team FTR 262.3 2'08.742 7.458 / 1.455
33 82 Elena ROSELL SPA QMMF Racing Team Moriwaki 260.4 2'09.290 8.006 / 0.548
Moto 3
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Blusens Avintia FTR Honda 217.8 2'09.762
2 96 Louis ROSSI FRA Racing Team Germany FTR Honda 216.0 2'09.980 0.218 / 0.218
3 39 Luis SALOM SPA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 216.7 2'10.301 0.539 / 0.321
4 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Estrella Galicia 0'0 Honda 217.8 2'10.385 0.623 / 0.084
5 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 223.7 2'10.880 1.118 / 0.495
6 5 Romano FENATI ITA Team Italia FMI FTR Honda 213.5 2'10.922 1.160 / 0.042
7 31 Niklas AJO FIN TT Motion Events Racing KTM 221.8 2'10.973 1.211 / 0.051
8 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL AirAsia-Sic-Ajo KTM 222.1 2'11.237 1.475 / 0.264
9 55 Hector FAUBEL SPA Bankia Aspar Team Kalex KTM 214.8 2'11.290 1.528 / 0.053
10 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Caretta Technology Honda 216.6 2'11.377 1.615 / 0.087
11 23 Alberto MONCAYO SPA Bankia Aspar Team Kalex KTM 215.9 2'11.538 1.776 / 0.161
12 41 Brad BINDER RSA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 217.3 2'11.847 2.085 / 0.309
13 27 Niccolo ANTONELLI ITA San Carlo Gresini Moto3 Honda 212.4 2'11.922 2.160 / 0.075
14 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox-Ongetta-Centro Seta FTR Honda 213.1 2'12.033 2.271 / 0.111
15 99 Danny WEBB GBR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 207.9 2'12.078 2.316 / 0.045
16 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0'0 Honda 217.0 2'12.153 2.391 / 0.075
17 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA Team Italia FMI FTR Honda 210.2 2'12.336 2.574 / 0.183
18 89 Alan TECHER FRA Technomag-CIP-TSR TSR Honda 215.7 2'12.542 2.780 / 0.206
19 53 Jasper IWEMA NED Moto FGR FGR Honda 213.1 2'12.836 3.074 / 0.294
20 61 Arthur SISSIS AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 221.4 2'13.070 3.308 / 0.234
21 77 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Mahindra Racing Mahindra 208.7 2'13.557 3.795 / 0.487
22 26 Adrian MARTIN SPA JHK T-Shirt Laglisse Honda 211.9 2'13.605 3.843 / 0.048
23 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Ongetta-Centro Seta FTR Honda 208.5 2'14.381 4.619 / 0.776
24 21 Ivan MORENO SPA Andalucia JHK Laglisse FTR Honda 212.8 2'14.611 4.849 / 0.230
25 51 Kenta FUJII JPN Technomag-CIP-TSR TSR Honda 217.3 2'14.748 4.986 / 0.137
26 8 Jack MILLER AUS Caretta Technology Honda 212.0 2'14.943 5.181 / 0.195
27 9 Toni FINSTERBUSCH GER Cresto Guide MZ Racing MZ-RE Honda 210.2 2'15.258 5.496 / 0.315
28 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 217.3 2'18.415 8.653 / 3.157
94 Jonas FOLGER GER IodaRacing Project Ioda 194.1 2'28.610 18.848 / 10.195
15 Simone GROTZKYJ ITA Ambrogio Next Racing Oral 123.7 2'32.135 22.373 / 3.525
3 Luigi MORCIANO ITA Ioda Team Italia Ioda
7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA JHK T-Shirt Laglisse Honda
Last edited: